235

Cemetery plot location: B-03-09



Click here for item descriptions

Classification: Internee
Identification number: QJ 16347
Surname: MIZUKAME
Other names: Gennosuke
Plate name: MIZUKAME, GENOSUKE *
AKA (Also Known As): None
Name in kanji: Not recorded
Grave location: B-03-09
Date of birth: Not recorded
Place of birth: Not recorded
Private address:

Not recorded

Business address:

Not recorded

Military rank: Internee
Unit regimental number: Not recorded
Date of capture: Not recorded
Place of capture: Not recorded
Reason for internment: Not recorded
Camp interned: Not recorded
Date interned: Not recorded
Health condition on arrival: Not recorded
Trade or occupation: Not recorded
Length of residence in Australia: Not recorded
Date of entry: Not recorded
Port of disembarkation: Not recorded
Ship: Not recorded
Personal effects:

Not recorded

Religion: Not recorded
Nationality: Not recorded
Marital status: Not recorded
Next of kin: Not recorded
Address of next of kin: Not recorded
Relationship to next of kin: Not recorded
Father’s name: Not recorded
Father’s occupation: Not recorded
Mother’s maiden name: Not recorded
Identification: Not recorded
Movement report:

MIZUKAME died on 19 January 1942 before any details were obtained. From the date of his death, it is most likely that he was buried in Hay.

Cause of death: Not recorded
Date of death: 1942-01-19
Cremation or burial:
Date of burial: Not recorded
Place of first burial: Not recorded
Extra information:
Related images:
The Cowra Japanese War Cemetery Database Project ( 2016-2022 ) © Embassy of Japan, Canberra